Parcel 09400.00470.00000

Owners

MEDRANO JESUS

1105 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2052

Parcel Summary

Location 1105 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.179
Block 4
Last Sale Date 09/01/2009
Last Sale Instrument 2367/434
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$11,976
Total Land Value$10,608
Total Property Value$22,584
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$22,584

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$12,069$11,544$11,544$12,094$12,074$12,115
Total Land Value$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608
Total Property Value$22,677$22,152$22,152$22,702$22,682$22,723
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$22,677$22,152$22,152$22,702$22,682$22,723

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, S30M - STORAGE

S30M128$1,26220102010100.00%20.00%80.00%$1,010

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
S30M128100%128

Building # 1, Section # 2, FR2V - COVER, FRAME

FR2VM0296$58320102010100.00%20.00%80.00%$466

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
FR2V96100%96

Extra Features

*RCNLD: Replacement Cost New, Less Depreciation

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYBRepl Cost% Good ConditionDpr Value*Final Value
MHS1MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$10,500.001901$10,500100%$10,500$10,500

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALEC160.00130.007,800.00SF$1.360.181.00$10,608