Parcel 09400.00890.00000
Owners
ALCANTAR JUAN & AMADA
918 YELLOWSTONE DR UNIT B
ODESSA, TX 79765-2049
Parcel Summary
| Location | 918 YELLOWSTONE DR UNIT B UNIT B ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.238 |
| Block | 7 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 7
LOT 7 & W 19.8 OF LOT 8
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $64,295 |
| Total Land Value | $14,109 |
| Total Property Value | $78,404 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $27,968 |
| Net Assessed Value | $50,436 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $64,295 | $64,295 | $64,295 | $64,297 | $61,846 | $60,549 |
| Total Land Value | $14,109 | $14,109 | $14,109 | $14,109 | $14,109 | $14,109 |
| Total Property Value | $78,404 | $78,404 | $78,404 | $78,406 | $75,955 | $74,658 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $32,553 | $36,721 | $40,510 | $43,957 | $44,638 | $46,188 |
| Net Assessed Value | $45,851 | $41,683 | $37,894 | $34,449 | $31,317 | $28,470 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 40 | $526 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $289 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 432 | $5,685 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $3,127 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 190 | $2,500 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $1,375 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 800 | $4,856 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $2,671 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, S12M - STORAGE
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer