Parcel 09400.00892.00000
Owners
ALCANTAR MAGALI & ROMERO LEE A
920 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2049
Parcel Summary
| Location | 920 YELLOWSTONE DR ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.127 |
| Block | 7 |
| Last Sale Date | 04/12/2011 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2011-00005185 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 7
LOT 8 LESS W 19.8
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $66,182 |
| Total Land Value | $7,515 |
| Total Property Value | $73,697 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $9,320 |
| Net Assessed Value | $64,377 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $62,892 | $62,892 | $63,357 | $63,357 | $63,244 | $61,727 |
| Total Land Value | $7,515 | $7,515 | $7,515 | $7,515 | $7,515 | $7,515 |
| Total Property Value | $70,407 | $70,407 | $70,872 | $70,872 | $70,759 | $69,242 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $11,882 | $17,202 | $22,504 | $26,901 | $30,785 | $32,902 |
| Net Assessed Value | $58,525 | $53,205 | $48,368 | $43,971 | $39,974 | $36,340 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR3V - COVER, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3V | M02 | 364 | $3,327 | 2008 | 2008 | 100.00% | 20.00% | 80.00% | $2,662 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 36 | $474 | 2013 | 2013 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $403 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |