Parcel 09400.01180.00000

Owners

RODRIGUEZ FAYE

1713 PETROLEUM DR
ODESSA, TX 79762-4492

Parcel Summary

Location 1104 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.179
Block 9
Last Sale Date 08/29/2014
Last Sale Instrument 2014-00013135
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$5,553
Total Land Value$10,608
Total Property Value$16,161
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$16,161

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$5,553$5,553$5,553$5,553$5,338$5,235
Total Land Value$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608
Total Property Value$16,161$16,161$16,161$16,161$15,946$15,843
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$16,161$16,161$16,161$16,161$15,946$15,843

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR3MM021088$98,91019401940100.00%95.00%5.00%$4,946

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN1,088100%1,088

Building # 1, Section # 2, FR2V - COVER, FRAME

FR2VM02200$1,21419701970100.00%50.00%50.00%$607

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
FR2V200100%200

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALEC160.00130.007,800.00SF$1.360.181.00$10,608

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer