Parcel 09400.01170.00000

Owners

MUNOZ MARIA ISELA SALINAS

1102 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2052

Parcel Summary

Location 1102 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.179
Block 9
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$34,715
Total Land Value$10,608
Total Property Value$45,323
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$45,323

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$33,037$33,075$33,075$33,073$31,802$31,300
Total Land Value$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608
Total Property Value$43,645$43,683$43,683$43,681$42,410$41,908
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$1,776
Net Assessed Value$43,645$43,683$43,683$43,681$42,410$40,132

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR3MM02680$68,85719401940100.00%55.00%45.00%$30,986

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN680100%680

Building # 1, Section # 3, FR3V - COVER, FRAME

FR3VM02480$4,38720062006100.00%15.00%85.00%$3,729

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
FR3V480100%480

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALEC160.00130.007,800.00SF$1.360.181.00$10,608