Parcel 09400.01410.00000
Owners
RIZO JAMIE M
1106 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA, TX 79765-2034
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1106 E HILLMONT RD ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Block | 11 |
| Last Sale Date | 03/06/2026 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2026-00004233 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 11
LOT 4
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $44,207 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $54,815 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $54,815 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $47,321 | $47,321 | $47,321 | $47,304 | $43,207 | $43,286 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $57,929 | $57,929 | $57,929 | $57,912 | $53,815 | $53,894 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $57,929 | $57,929 | $57,929 | $57,912 | $53,815 | $53,894 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR2M - RESIDENCE, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 3, S20M - STORAGE
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S20M | 150 | $1,202 | 1940 | 1995 | 100.00% | 30.00% | 70.00% | $841 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 110 | $943 | 2010 | 2010 | 100.00% | 20.00% | 80.00% | $754 |