Parcel 09400.01420.00000
Owners
RIZO JESSE R
1108 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA, TX 79765-2008
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1108 E HILLMONT RD ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Block | 11 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 11
LOT 5
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $37,311 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $47,919 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $47,919 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $37,311 | $37,311 | $37,311 | $37,309 | $36,937 | $36,159 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $47,919 | $47,919 | $47,919 | $47,917 | $47,545 | $46,767 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $47,919 | $47,919 | $47,919 | $47,917 | $47,545 | $46,767 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, D30M - DET GARAGE, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D30M | M02 | 480 | $10,445 | 2006 | 2006 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $8,878 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, D30M - DET GARAGE, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
2023Disclaimer