Parcel 10100.04720.00000

Owners

ANZURES JULIAN ANDREW JR

1829 PETROLEUM DR
ODESSA, TX 79762-4540

Parcel Summary

Location 1829 PETROLEUM DR
ODESSA 79762
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 50
Acreage 0.153
Block 31
Last Sale Date 07/25/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00014466
Subdivision FLEETWOOD [10100]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$203,561
Total Land Value$31,388
Total Property Value$234,949
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$234,949

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$110,647$111,970$106,694$101,836$97,970$94,678
Total Land Value$31,388$31,388$31,388$31,388$24,007$18,022
Total Property Value$142,035$143,358$138,082$133,224$121,977$112,700
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$142,035$143,358$138,082$133,224$121,977$112,700

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR4MM021624$253,14919601990100.00%20.00%80.00%$202,519

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN1,624100%1,624

Building # 1, Section # 2, S32M - STORAGE

S32M120$1,30320102010100.00%20.00%80.00%$1,042

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
S32M120100%120

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALED270.0095.006,650.00SF$4.720.151.00$31,388