Parcel 10100.04728.00000
Owners
RODRIQUEZ ALEXCIA
1833 PETROLEUM DR
ODESSA, TX 79762-4540
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1833 PETROLEUM DR ODESSA 79762 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 50 |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Block | 31 |
| Last Sale Date | 11/15/2001 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 1624/825 |
| Subdivision | FLEETWOOD [10100] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
FLEETWOODBLOCK 31
LOT 23
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $140,831 |
| Total Land Value | $33,040 |
| Total Property Value | $173,871 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $173,871 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $135,639 | $125,024 | $119,190 | $120,085 | $115,495 | $114,023 |
| Total Land Value | $33,040 | $33,040 | $33,040 | $33,040 | $25,270 | $18,970 |
| Total Property Value | $168,679 | $158,064 | $152,230 | $153,125 | $140,765 | $132,993 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $168,679 | $158,064 | $152,230 | $153,125 | $140,765 | $132,993 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR4A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4A | M02 | 288 | $13,726 | 1960 | 1960 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $6,863 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR4C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4C | M02 | 78 | $1,608 | 1960 | 1960 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $804 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer