Parcel 24600.01520.01000
Owners
RUBIO ADRIAN & ALICIA
7010 W HACKBERRY ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1395
Parcel Summary
| Location | 7010 W HACKBERRY ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 3.060 |
| Block | 17 |
| Last Sale Date | 08/25/2014 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2014-00012818 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 17
E 212.96 OF LOT 8
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $12,055 |
| Total Land Value | $59,982 |
| Total Property Value | $72,037 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $32,741 |
| Net Assessed Value | $39,296 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $12,055 | $12,142 | $12,142 | $12,142 | $12,077 | $12,063 |
| Total Land Value | $59,982 | $15,147 | $15,147 | $15,147 | $15,147 | $15,147 |
| Total Property Value | $72,037 | $27,289 | $27,289 | $27,289 | $27,224 | $27,210 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $39,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $32,747 | $27,289 | $27,289 | $27,289 | $27,224 | $27,210 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, FR1V - COVER, FRAME
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer