Parcel 24600.01520.01010

Owners

TORRESDEY IGNACIO O & DURAN MARTHA R

7024 W HACKBERRY ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1395

Parcel Summary

Location 7024 W HACKBERRY ST UNIT C UNIT C
ODESSA 79766
Use Code A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features
Tax District 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 60
Acreage 1.020
Block 17
Last Sale Date 04/22/2022
Last Sale Instrument 2022-000087000
Subdivision PLEASANT FARMS [24600]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$13,000
Total Land Value$43,987
Total Property Value$56,987
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$25,798
Net Assessed Value$31,189

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022
Total Building Value$13,000$13,000$13,000$15,500
Total Land Value$43,987$40,800$5,049$5,049
Total Property Value$56,987$53,800$18,049$20,549
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$30,996$32,141$0$0
Net Assessed Value$25,991$21,659$18,049$20,549

Buildings

None

Extra Features

*RCNLD: Replacement Cost New, Less Depreciation

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYBRepl Cost% Good ConditionDpr Value*Final Value
MHS1MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$10,500.001901$10,500100%$10,500$10,500
MHS4MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$2,500.000$2,500100%$2,500$2,500

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALES1.00.0044,431.00SF$0.991.021.00$43,987

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer