Parcel 24600.01930.00000
Owners
FOSTER ROLAND & CYNTHIA DIANE
15020 S AGATE AVE
ODESSA, TX 79766-1337
Parcel Summary
| Location | 15020 S AGATE AVE ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 8.990 |
| Block | 25 |
| Last Sale Date | 05/12/2017 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2017-00007100 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 25
LOT 1
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $544,179 |
| Total Land Value | $97,901 |
| Total Property Value | $642,080 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $642,080 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $519,312 | $548,573 | $533,109 | $534,279 | $514,663 | $486,377 |
| Total Land Value | $97,901 | $44,501 | $44,501 | $44,501 | $44,501 | $44,501 |
| Total Property Value | $617,213 | $593,074 | $577,610 | $578,780 | $559,164 | $530,878 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,418 |
| Net Assessed Value | $617,213 | $593,074 | $577,610 | $578,780 | $559,164 | $515,460 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, BRICK
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR8C - COV PATIO, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR8C | M02 | 550 | $15,664 | 2012 | 2012 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $13,314 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR8C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR8C | M02 | 45 | $1,282 | 2012 | 2012 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $1,090 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, BR8A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, BRICK
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR8A | M01 | 636 | $33,269 | 2012 | 2012 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $28,279 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, S22M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S22M | 99 | $877 | 2014 | 2014 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $789 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, S70M - STORAGE
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer