Parcel 24600.01940.00000
Owners
ORNELAS JAMIE ACOSTA
1801 CORONET AVE
AUBREY, TX 76227-3372
Parcel Summary
| Location | W MULBERRY ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 7.215 |
| Block | 25 |
| Last Sale Date | 05/10/2007 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 25
LOT 2 LESS S 121
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $10,500 |
| Total Land Value | $78,575 |
| Total Property Value | $89,075 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $22,524 |
| Net Assessed Value | $66,551 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $10,500 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $31,717 | $31,717 | $31,717 |
| Total Land Value | $78,575 | $35,716 | $35,716 | $88,902 | $88,902 | $88,902 |
| Total Property Value | $89,075 | $46,216 | $46,216 | $120,619 | $120,619 | $120,619 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $33,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $55,459 | $46,216 | $46,216 | $120,619 | $120,619 | $120,619 |
Buildings
None
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer