Parcel 26558.00709.00000
Owners
ARROYO CANDELARIA & ARROYO BYRON
1307 LANTANA CT
ODESSA, TX 79765-2547
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1307 LANTANA CT ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Block | 7 |
| Last Sale Date | 02/14/2022 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2022-00003016 |
| Subdivision | RATLIFF RIDGE [26558] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
RATLIFF RIDGEBLOCK 7
LOT 109
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $197,558 |
| Total Land Value | $14,662 |
| Total Property Value | $212,220 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $212,220 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $184,371 | $181,149 | $172,514 | $155,989 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $14,662 | $14,662 | $14,662 | $14,662 | $14,662 |
| Total Property Value | $199,033 | $195,811 | $187,176 | $170,651 | $14,662 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $199,033 | $195,811 | $187,176 | $170,651 | $14,662 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR5A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR5A | M02 | 253 | $11,534 | 2021 | 2021 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $10,957 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR5C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR5C | M02 | 96 | $2,361 | 2021 | 2021 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $2,243 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR5C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer