Parcel 24600.01140.00000
Owners
MENDOZA GUILLERMO & NORMA
4685 W FIG ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1237
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4685 W FIG ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 7.830 |
| Block | 13 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 13
LOT 4 LESS SW 1.5 ACRE TRACT
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $626,107 |
| Total Land Value | $85,269 |
| Total Property Value | $711,376 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $711,376 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $609,389 | $577,215 | $565,943 | $550,491 | $529,332 | $695,950 |
| Total Land Value | $85,269 | $38,759 | $38,759 | $38,759 | $38,759 | $46,184 |
| Total Property Value | $694,658 | $615,974 | $604,702 | $589,250 | $568,091 | $742,134 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $17,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $162,208 |
| Net Assessed Value | $677,571 | $615,974 | $604,702 | $589,250 | $568,091 | $579,926 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR7A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR7A | M02 | 456 | $24,670 | 2005 | 2005 | 100.00% | 20.00% | 80.00% | $19,736 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR7C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR7C | M02 | 250 | $7,185 | 2005 | 2005 | 100.00% | 20.00% | 80.00% | $5,748 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR7C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR7C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR7C | M02 | 136 | $3,909 | 2005 | 2005 | 100.00% | 20.00% | 80.00% | $3,127 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer